2217 Hamilton Rd Gainesville, GA 30507
Southeast Gainesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 Hamilton Rd, Gainesville, GA 30507 and is currently estimated at $264,374, approximately $198 per square foot. 2217 Hamilton Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including East Hall Middle School, East Hall High School, and Lakeview Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Tumlin Edwin
Bought by
Tumlin Edwin and Tumlin Wanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Tumlin Edwin
Bought by
Tumlin Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tumlin Edwin | -- | -- | |
| Tumlin Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tumlin Edwin | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tumlin Edwin | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $88,200 | $18,840 | $69,360 |
| 2024 | $755 | $86,720 | $18,840 | $67,880 |
| 2023 | $661 | $88,640 | $13,440 | $75,200 |
| 2022 | $744 | $78,600 | $15,400 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $512 | $49,360 | $10,960 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $434 | $40,040 | $5,080 | $34,960 |
| 2019 | $419 | $37,520 | $5,080 | $32,440 |
| 2018 | $460 | $40,710 | $5,080 | $35,630 |
| 2017 | $433 | $40,310 | $5,080 | $35,230 |
| 2016 | $396 | $40,310 | $5,080 | $35,230 |
| 2015 | $396 | $40,310 | $5,080 | $35,230 |
| 2014 | $396 | $40,310 | $5,080 | $35,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map