2267 Hamilton Rd Gainesville, GA 30507
Southeast Gainesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $254,665
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2267 Hamilton Rd, Gainesville, GA 30507 and is currently estimated at $228,666, approximately $217 per square foot. 2267 Hamilton Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including East Hall Middle School, East Hall High School, and Lakeview Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Woods Montine Y
Bought by
Shuler Shirley Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1977
Bought by
Woods Montine Whitlock
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuler Shirley Sue | -- | -- | |
| Woods Montine Whitlock | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,191 | $85,712 | $26,040 | $59,672 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $84,312 | $26,040 | $58,272 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $77,152 | $19,280 | $57,872 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $75,152 | $21,240 | $53,912 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $46,312 | $15,240 | $31,072 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $35,472 | $7,120 | $28,352 |
| 2019 | $909 | $30,632 | $7,120 | $23,512 |
| 2018 | $558 | $17,168 | $7,120 | $10,048 |
| 2017 | $499 | $18,368 | $7,120 | $11,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map