2212 Sandfiddler Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Sandbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,051,000 - $3,728,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
6,964
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $3,435,753, approximately $493 per square foot. 2212 Sandfiddler Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Red Mill Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Dennis R
Bought by
Dennis R Johnson Revocable Living Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Caplan Robert
Bought by
Johnson Dennis R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,470,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Davis Joan
Bought by
Caplan Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis R Johnson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Dennis R | $2,100,000 | -- | |
| Caplan Robert | $2,350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Dennis R | $1,470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caplan Robert | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,203 | $3,223,500 | $1,785,000 | $1,438,500 |
| 2024 | $31,203 | $3,184,000 | $1,815,000 | $1,369,000 |
| 2023 | $28,163 | $2,844,700 | $1,375,000 | $1,469,700 |
| 2022 | $26,847 | $2,658,100 | $1,138,500 | $1,519,600 |
| 2021 | $22,866 | $2,309,700 | $990,000 | $1,319,700 |
| 2020 | $24,024 | $2,271,800 | $990,000 | $1,281,800 |
| 2019 | $22,588 | $1,958,700 | $910,800 | $1,047,900 |
| 2018 | $19,636 | $1,958,700 | $910,800 | $1,047,900 |
| 2017 | $19,319 | $1,818,300 | $910,800 | $907,500 |
| 2016 | $19,359 | $1,843,700 | $905,300 | $938,400 |
| 2015 | $17,996 | $1,713,900 | $797,500 | $916,400 |
| 2014 | $15,291 | $1,644,400 | $773,900 | $870,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map