Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Wollner
Compass
(714) 536-9292
2 in this area
185 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,984,000 - $2,048,065
Rare and Private Corner Lot that measures over 10,000 square feet in the prestigious guard gated community of Canyon Crest’s Gallery Collection. This Mediterranean style home has one of the most impressive and serene backyard spaces that you will find. Custom brick and concrete architectural hardscape surround the pebbletec pool and spa, outdoor gas fireplace with mosaic tile and a top tier lounge area with a stunning water feature that streams down into the pool. The grass area and lush landscaping surround the entire property, creating total privacy and seclusion. This exceptional home presents towering vaulted ceilings, elegant stone inlay floors, Dual Pane wood clad windows with beautiful wood casings, plantation shutters, wrought iron stair rail, 3 gas fireplaces and an exceptional open concept floor plan with a downstairs bedroom/office and full bathroom. Your stunning chef’s kitchen overlooks the massive rear yard and features custom cabinetry, Sub Zero refrigeration, commercial Decor range and lime stone countertops. Traversing upstairs, you will find a huge bonus room with vaulted ceilings, two generous guest bedrooms that share a jack and jill bathroom and your stunning primary suite. The primary bedroom showcases a private balcony, a large walk-in closet and a luxurious remodeled primary bathroom with a soaking tub and separate glass enclosed shower. The Canyon Crest community offers unparalleled amenities including but not limited to: A beautiful clubhouse, fitness facility with dry saunas, tennis & pickleball courts, an amazing lap pool and kids pool, basketball court, tot lot, BBQ area, green space, billiards room, plus membership to Mission Viejo Lake.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Brokerage Phone: 949-444-3233 License #01889264 Listed on: 10/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunglow Haven Real Estate Ii Llc | $2,000,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Masto Ambrose S | $1,250,000 | Landwood Title Company | |
| Milner Stephen P | -- | -- | |
| Milner Stephen P | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Milner Stephen P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Milner Stephen P | $464,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Milner Stephen P | $409,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Milner Stephen P | $417,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $1,999,999 | -4.7% | $593 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Price Changed | $2,099,000 | -8.7% | $622 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $2,298,000 | -- | $681 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,649 | $574,685 | $83,091 | $491,594 |
| 2024 | $5,649 | $563,417 | $81,462 | $481,955 |
| 2023 | $5,528 | $552,370 | $79,865 | $472,505 |
| 2022 | $5,421 | $541,540 | $78,299 | $463,241 |
| 2021 | $5,315 | $530,922 | $76,764 | $454,158 |
| 2020 | $5,262 | $525,479 | $75,977 | $449,502 |
| 2019 | $5,157 | $515,176 | $74,487 | $440,689 |
| 2018 | $5,057 | $505,075 | $73,026 | $432,049 |
| 2017 | $4,957 | $495,172 | $71,594 | $423,578 |
| 2016 | $4,860 | $485,463 | $70,190 | $415,273 |
| 2015 | $4,803 | $478,171 | $69,135 | $409,036 |
| 2014 | $4,710 | $468,805 | $67,781 | $401,024 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Wollner
Compass
(714) 536-9292
2 in this area
185 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alex Dong
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
(626) 789-0159
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25238554
APN: 786-411-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.