22129 95th Place W Edmonds, WA 98020
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,219 - $1,034,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22129 95th Place W, Edmonds, WA 98020 and is currently estimated at $942,055, approximately $631 per square foot. 22129 95th Place W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Westgate Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Bulman James L
Bought by
Bulman Terry M and Johnson Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulman Terry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,615 | $841,000 | $665,400 | $175,600 |
| 2025 | $5,615 | $789,500 | $621,300 | $168,200 |
| 2024 | $5,382 | $755,100 | $586,900 | $168,200 |
| 2023 | $5,602 | $814,400 | $611,100 | $203,300 |
| 2022 | $5,624 | $672,500 | $515,100 | $157,400 |
| 2020 | $5,226 | $558,800 | $403,500 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $4,872 | $524,800 | $370,500 | $154,300 |
| 2018 | $4,894 | $455,500 | $316,200 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $403,700 | $274,500 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $3,798 | $366,400 | $241,500 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $3,892 | $353,600 | $232,800 | $120,800 |
| 2013 | $2,898 | $248,200 | $146,500 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map