2214 3rd St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,723 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
364
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $246,431, approximately $677 per square foot. 2214 3rd St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Sorlien Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,913
Outstanding Balance
$41,641
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Fry David R and Fry Monica A
Bought by
Berg Christopher M and Berg Pamela K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Hane Jason P and Hane Diane M
Bought by
Fry David R and Fry Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Eckstrom Roger E and Eckstrom Heidi L
Bought by
Hane Jason P and Hane Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorlien Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Berg Christopher M | $103,000 | -- | |
| Fry David R | $78,250 | -- | |
| Hane Jason P | $76,500 | -- | |
| Eckstrom Roger E | $8,000 | -- | |
| Hane Jason P | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorlien Joseph | $58,913 | |
| Closed | Hane Jason P | -- | |
| Closed | Hane Jason P | $12,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $216,200 | $42,800 | $173,400 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $211,400 | $26,600 | $184,800 |
| 2022 | $3,272 | $220,500 | $26,600 | $193,900 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $180,200 | $26,600 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $155,100 | $26,600 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $142,400 | $26,600 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $130,300 | $26,600 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $131,000 | $26,600 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $112,000 | $25,200 | $86,800 |
| 2014 | $2,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map