2226 3rd St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $238,039, approximately $288 per square foot. 2226 3rd St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Monson Mary
Bought by
Farlee Shania
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,500
Outstanding Balance
$11,499
Interest Rate
33%
Estimated Equity
$226,540
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farlee Shania | $200,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farlee Shania | $11,500 | |
| Open | Farlee Shania | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $222,800 | $42,800 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $3,254 | $230,600 | $42,800 | $187,800 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $220,600 | $26,600 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $226,600 | $26,600 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $183,900 | $26,600 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $170,700 | $26,600 | $144,100 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $150,400 | $26,600 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $147,800 | $26,600 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $135,900 | $26,600 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $107,200 | $25,200 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map