Estimated Value: $273,792 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 Floral Ave, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $303,698, approximately $282 per square foot. 2214 Floral Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Cox Jack and Cox Sally
Bought by
Fabela Daniel and Lechuga Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,877
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabela Daniel | $80,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fabela Daniel | $79,877 | |
| Closed | Fabela Daniel | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $122,931 | $53,780 | $69,151 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $118,160 | $51,693 | $66,467 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $115,844 | $50,680 | $65,164 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $113,574 | $49,687 | $63,887 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $112,410 | $49,178 | $63,232 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $110,207 | $48,214 | $61,993 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $108,047 | $47,269 | $60,778 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $105,930 | $46,343 | $59,587 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $103,854 | $45,435 | $58,419 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $102,295 | $44,753 | $57,542 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $100,292 | $43,877 | $56,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map