2215 E 7th St Tucson, AZ 85719
Sam Hughes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,147 - $510,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 E 7th St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $471,287, approximately $387 per square foot. 2215 E 7th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sam Hughes Elementary, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Hershoff Robert T
Bought by
Wellborn Cecil W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,850
Outstanding Balance
$34,460
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,827
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellborn Cecil W | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wellborn Cecil W | $84,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |