2215 Eckhart Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
South San Gabriel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $944,000 - $1,222,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 Eckhart Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,051,476, approximately $493 per square foot. 2215 Eckhart Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rice (Eldridge) Elementary School, Temple (Roger W.) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Li Sao Wo and Trieu Howard Vinh
Bought by
Li Sao Wo and Lu Say Bich
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,707
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$929,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Refugio V and Hernandez Magdalena A
Bought by
Li Sao Wo and Trieu Howard Vinh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Sao Wo | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Li Sao Wo | $298,000 | First American Title Co Los |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Sao Wo | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Li Sao Wo | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,296 | $625,205 | $322,797 | $302,408 |
| 2024 | $8,296 | $612,947 | $316,468 | $296,479 |
| 2023 | $7,830 | $600,929 | $310,263 | $290,666 |
| 2022 | $7,468 | $589,147 | $304,180 | $284,967 |
| 2021 | $7,435 | $577,596 | $298,216 | $279,380 |
| 2020 | $7,365 | $571,675 | $295,159 | $276,516 |
| 2019 | $7,160 | $560,467 | $289,372 | $271,095 |
| 2018 | $7,040 | $549,479 | $283,699 | $265,780 |
| 2016 | $6,461 | $528,144 | $272,684 | $255,460 |
| 2015 | $6,359 | $520,212 | $268,589 | $251,623 |
| 2014 | $6,281 | $510,023 | $263,328 | $246,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map