2216 E Brower St Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $841,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,089
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 E Brower St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $755,473, approximately $244 per square foot. 2216 E Brower St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Preston Robert B
Bought by
Pathak Vibhav G and Pathak Purvi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,442
Interest Rate
7.61%
Estimated Equity
$732,031
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pathak Vibhav G | $180,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pathak Vibhav G | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $287,382 | $114,949 | $172,433 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $281,748 | $112,696 | $169,052 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $276,224 | $110,486 | $165,738 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $270,808 | $108,319 | $162,489 |
| 2021 | $3,491 | $265,499 | $106,196 | $159,303 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $262,778 | $105,108 | $157,670 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $257,627 | $103,048 | $154,579 |
| 2018 | $3,208 | $252,577 | $101,028 | $151,549 |
| 2017 | $3,127 | $247,626 | $99,048 | $148,578 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $242,771 | $97,106 | $145,665 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $239,127 | $95,649 | $143,478 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $234,444 | $93,776 | $140,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map