2218 Barrett Dr Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $545,243 - $600,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,100
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 Barrett Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $580,311, approximately $187 per square foot. 2218 Barrett Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School, Harry D Jacobs High School, and St Margaret Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Willoughby Farms Third New Dimensions Lt
Bought by
Roth David F and Roth Louise A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,024
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$534,287
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth David F | $300,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roth David F | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,636 | $169,050 | $28,016 | $141,034 |
| 2023 | $11,077 | $152,106 | $25,208 | $126,898 |
| 2022 | $11,398 | $142,386 | $25,208 | $117,178 |
| 2021 | $11,075 | $134,440 | $23,801 | $110,639 |
| 2020 | $10,865 | $131,418 | $23,266 | $108,152 |
| 2019 | $10,544 | $124,756 | $22,087 | $102,669 |
| 2018 | $10,722 | $122,286 | $21,650 | $100,636 |
| 2017 | $10,305 | $114,393 | $20,253 | $94,140 |
| 2016 | $10,464 | $109,633 | $19,610 | $90,023 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,132 | $17,040 | $82,092 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,895 | $16,569 | $77,326 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,769 | $17,076 | $79,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map