2218 E Garfield Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,131,000 - $1,256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 E Garfield Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,195,574, approximately $676 per square foot. 2218 E Garfield Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Villa Park Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Abate John L and Abate Reelynne A
Bought by
Abate John and Abate Reelynne A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1998
Sold by
Evan Harper and Evan Helen
Bought by
Abate John L and Abate Reelynne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Outstanding Balance
$50,760
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,144,814
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abate John | -- | None Available | |
| Abate John L | $240,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abate John L | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $376,240 | $276,503 | $99,737 |
| 2024 | $4,292 | $368,863 | $271,081 | $97,782 |
| 2023 | $4,196 | $361,631 | $265,766 | $95,865 |
| 2022 | $4,113 | $354,541 | $260,555 | $93,986 |
| 2021 | $4,001 | $347,590 | $255,446 | $92,144 |
| 2020 | $3,963 | $344,026 | $252,826 | $91,200 |
| 2019 | $3,916 | $337,281 | $247,869 | $89,412 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $330,668 | $243,009 | $87,659 |
| 2017 | $3,701 | $324,185 | $238,244 | $85,941 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $317,829 | $233,573 | $84,256 |
| 2015 | $3,577 | $313,055 | $230,064 | $82,991 |
| 2014 | $3,501 | $306,923 | $225,557 | $81,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map