2219 E 39th St Savannah, GA 31404
Victory Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 E 39th St, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $312,642, approximately $285 per square foot. 2219 E 39th St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Shuman Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affa
Bought by
Jarrett Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrett Karen M | $43,100 | -- | |
| -- | $31,209 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $31,209 | -- | |
| Midfirst Bank | $31,209 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $126,000 | $16,800 | $109,200 |
| 2024 | $29 | $109,360 | $21,000 | $88,360 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $97,920 | $12,600 | $85,320 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $79,960 | $10,080 | $69,880 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $62,320 | $5,040 | $57,280 |
| 2020 | $99 | $59,880 | $5,040 | $54,840 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $59,880 | $5,040 | $54,840 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $58,720 | $5,040 | $53,680 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $49,760 | $4,280 | $45,480 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $49,200 | $4,280 | $44,920 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $40,520 | $4,200 | $36,320 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $15,768 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map