2219 Mccormack Ln Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $946,000 - $1,218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 Mccormack Ln, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,109,721, approximately $561 per square foot. 2219 Mccormack Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Puch Michael D and Puch Susan C
Bought by
Puch Michael D and Puch Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,747
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$1,032,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Valenzuela Max R and Valenzuela Ana
Bought by
Puch Michael and Puch Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,100
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puch Michael D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Puch Michael | $166,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puch Michael D | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Puch Michael | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,212 | $334,045 | $191,699 | $142,346 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $321,221 | $187,940 | $133,281 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $314,923 | $184,255 | $130,668 |
| 2022 | $4,021 | $308,749 | $180,643 | $128,106 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $302,696 | $177,101 | $125,595 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $299,593 | $175,285 | $124,308 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $293,719 | $171,848 | $121,871 |
| 2018 | $3,699 | $287,960 | $168,478 | $119,482 |
| 2017 | $3,633 | $282,314 | $165,174 | $117,140 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $276,779 | $161,935 | $114,844 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $272,622 | $159,503 | $113,119 |
| 2014 | $3,415 | $267,282 | $156,378 | $110,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map