830 Brooklyn Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Brooklyn Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,124,762, approximately $566 per square foot. 830 Brooklyn Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Riggins Charlene M
Bought by
Riggins Chester
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggins Chester | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Riggins Chester | $358,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,691 | $470,182 | $317,439 | $152,743 |
| 2024 | $5,691 | $460,963 | $311,214 | $149,749 |
| 2023 | $5,562 | $451,925 | $305,112 | $146,813 |
| 2022 | $5,468 | $443,064 | $299,129 | $143,935 |
| 2021 | $5,327 | $434,377 | $293,264 | $141,113 |
| 2020 | $5,342 | $429,923 | $290,256 | $139,667 |
| 2019 | $5,125 | $421,494 | $284,565 | $136,929 |
| 2018 | $5,057 | $413,230 | $278,985 | $134,245 |
| 2017 | $4,969 | $405,128 | $273,515 | $131,613 |
| 2016 | $4,870 | $397,185 | $268,152 | $129,033 |
| 2015 | $4,805 | $391,219 | $264,124 | $127,095 |
| 2014 | $4,669 | $383,556 | $258,950 | $124,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map