2219 N Slater Ave Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $752,184 - $790,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 N Slater Ave, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $769,296, approximately $391 per square foot. 2219 N Slater Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Burneeit Dorothy
Bought by
Dorothy Burneeit and The Dorothy Burnett Lwing Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Burnett Curley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy Burneeit | -- | None Available | |
| Burnett Curley | $100,500 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burnett Curley | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,544 | $230,086 | $95,725 | $134,361 |
| 2024 | $4,544 | $225,576 | $93,849 | $131,727 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $221,154 | $92,009 | $129,145 |
| 2022 | $4,245 | $216,818 | $90,205 | $126,613 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $212,568 | $88,437 | $124,131 |
| 2020 | $4,174 | $210,390 | $87,531 | $122,859 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $206,265 | $85,815 | $120,450 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $202,222 | $84,133 | $118,089 |
| 2016 | $3,766 | $194,371 | $80,867 | $113,504 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $191,453 | $79,653 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $187,703 | $78,093 | $109,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map