222 E 10th St Long Beach, CA 90813
Saint Mary's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,528,072
Studio
--
Bath
10,418
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E 10th St, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $2,528,072, approximately $242 per square foot. 222 E 10th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oropeza Elementary, Washington Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Harry Andrews Trust
Bought by
Z & L 2017 Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Andrews Harry
Bought by
Andrews Harry and Harry Andrews Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Andrews Harry L
Bought by
Andrews Harry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Z & L 2017 Investment Llc | $2,400,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Andrews Harry | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews Harry L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrews Harry L | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53,160 | $2,546,899 | $1,857,114 | $689,785 |
| 2024 | $50,831 | $2,496,960 | $1,820,700 | $676,260 |
| 2023 | $32,568 | $2,448,000 | $1,785,000 | $663,000 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $220,921 | $78,564 | $142,357 |
| 2021 | $4,526 | $216,590 | $77,024 | $139,566 |
| 2019 | $5,544 | $210,168 | $74,741 | $135,427 |
| 2018 | $6,055 | $206,048 | $73,276 | $132,772 |
| 2016 | $7,573 | $198,049 | $70,432 | $127,617 |
| 2015 | $6,428 | $195,076 | $69,375 | $125,701 |
| 2014 | $7,465 | $191,256 | $68,017 | $123,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map