223 E 10th St Long Beach, CA 90813
Saint Mary's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,087,000 - $1,268,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,608
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E 10th St, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $1,197,333, approximately $259 per square foot. 223 E 10th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Meredith Earl F
Bought by
Meredith Family Trust and Meredith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meredith Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $81,028 | $42,248 | $38,780 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $79,440 | $41,420 | $38,020 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $77,883 | $40,608 | $37,275 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $76,357 | $39,812 | $36,545 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $74,861 | $39,032 | $35,829 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $72,642 | $37,875 | $34,767 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $71,219 | $37,133 | $34,086 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $68,455 | $35,692 | $32,763 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $67,427 | $35,156 | $32,271 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $66,107 | $34,468 | $31,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map