222 Gulf Rd Lansing, NY 14882
Estimated Value: $469,151 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Gulf Rd, Lansing, NY 14882 and is currently estimated at $526,288, approximately $294 per square foot. 222 Gulf Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Raymond C. Buckley Elementary School, Lansing Middle School, and Lansing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Brown Agnes
Bought by
Boncek Keith E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boncek Keith E | -- | Aldridge Elizabeth |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,264 | $450,000 | $107,200 | $342,800 |
| 2024 | $11,264 | $450,000 | $107,200 | $342,800 |
| 2023 | $7,640 | $276,000 | $107,200 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $263,000 | $107,200 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $250,000 | $107,200 | $142,800 |
| 2020 | $6,964 | $250,000 | $107,200 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $250,000 | $107,200 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $6,216 | $250,000 | $107,200 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $11,451 | $420,000 | $131,600 | $288,400 |
| 2016 | $11,399 | $420,000 | $131,600 | $288,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $375,000 | $111,600 | $263,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $375,000 | $111,600 | $263,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map