222 Haring St Mellen, WI 54546
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $101,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Haring St, Mellen, WI 54546 and is currently estimated at $77,702. 222 Haring St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Mellen Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Fischer Dane
Bought by
Wooley Chad and Wooley Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Popovich James and Popovich Joseph
Bought by
Fischer Dane C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooley Chad | $500 | None Available | |
| Fischer Dane C | $10,000 | Choice Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $55,800 | $1,100 | $54,700 |
| 2024 | $329 | $13,700 | $2,500 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $268 | $13,700 | $2,500 | $11,200 |
| 2022 | $254 | $13,700 | $2,500 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $269 | $13,700 | $2,500 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $283 | $13,700 | $2,500 | $11,200 |
| 2019 | $244 | $13,700 | $2,500 | $11,200 |
| 2018 | $238 | $13,700 | $2,500 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $252 | $13,700 | $2,500 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $255 | $13,700 | $2,500 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | $314 | $13,700 | $2,500 | $11,200 |
| 2014 | $244 | $13,700 | $2,500 | $11,200 |
| 2013 | $612 | $28,400 | $2,500 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map