Estimated Value: $1,979,000 - $2,562,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,744
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Potter Rd, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $2,247,091, approximately $600 per square foot. 222 Potter Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Mann Barbara R and 2001 Byrd Trust
Bought by
Zf Spv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Byrd Stephen W and Byrd Barbara R Mann
Bought by
Mann Barbara R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Byrd Stephen W and Byrd Barbara R Mann
Bought by
Byrd Stephen W and Byrd Barbara Mann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Kite and Sherry
Bought by
Byrd Stephen W and Byrd Barbara R Mann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$632,000
Interest Rate
2.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Fanelli Lisa K and Fanelli Dominic A
Bought by
Kite Neal and Kite Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,400
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zf Spv Llc | $2,400,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mann Barbara R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Byrd Stephen W | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Byrd Stephen W | $790,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kite Neal | $604,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Fanell Lisa K | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Byrd Stephen W | $632,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kite Neal | $362,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,725 | $1,265,849 | $576,374 | $689,475 |
| 2023 | $13,516 | $1,216,695 | $553,992 | $662,703 |
| 2022 | $13,277 | $1,192,838 | $543,130 | $649,708 |
| 2021 | $12,938 | $1,169,448 | $532,480 | $636,968 |
| 2020 | $12,747 | $1,157,457 | $527,020 | $630,437 |
| 2019 | $12,530 | $1,134,762 | $516,686 | $618,076 |
| 2018 | $12,217 | $1,112,511 | $506,555 | $605,956 |
| 2017 | $12,128 | $1,090,695 | $496,622 | $594,073 |
| 2016 | $11,811 | $1,069,310 | $486,885 | $582,425 |
| 2015 | $11,738 | $1,053,249 | $479,572 | $573,677 |
| 2014 | $11,487 | $1,032,617 | $470,177 | $562,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map