Estimated Value: $179,000 - $195,742
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Eifert Rd, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $184,186, approximately $188 per square foot. 2220 Eifert Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Holt Junior High School, and Hope Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Philo Joseph H and Perry-Philo Debra S
Bought by
Lachappa Alexis and Petruska Braden T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,350
Outstanding Balance
$170,995
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Perry Judith M and Perry Robert H
Bought by
Philo Joseph H and Perry Philo Debra S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Perry Robert H and Perry Judith M
Bought by
Perry Robert H and Perry Judith M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Perry Robert H and Perry Judith M
Bought by
Perry Robert H and Perry Judith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lachappa Alexis | $191,500 | Greater Lansing Title | |
| Lachappa Alexis | $191,500 | Greater Lansing Title | |
| Philo Joseph H | $113,000 | Safe Title A Lighthouse Grou | |
| Perry Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Robert H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lachappa Alexis | $172,350 | |
| Closed | Lachappa Alexis | $172,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $75,500 | $10,000 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $71,200 | $10,000 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $56,300 | $9,000 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $52,300 | $9,000 | $43,300 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $50,500 | $9,000 | $41,500 |
| 2020 | $3,295 | $49,500 | $9,000 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $48,000 | $9,000 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $3,124 | $44,200 | $9,500 | $34,700 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $44,200 | $9,500 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $41,700 | $9,500 | $32,200 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $39,800 | $19,000 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $38,800 | $19,000 | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map