Estimated Value: $164,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Eifert Rd, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $186,721, approximately $174 per square foot. 2204 Eifert Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Holt Junior High School, and Hope Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Bowles Jeanette R
Bought by
Bowles Jeanette R and Bowles Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Bowles Larry D
Bought by
Bowles Jeanette R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles Jeanette R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowles Jeanette R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,067 | $95,800 | $13,100 | $82,700 |
| 2024 | $2,859 | $86,800 | $13,100 | $73,700 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $74,400 | $13,100 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $69,300 | $13,000 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $67,000 | $11,600 | $55,400 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $62,800 | $11,600 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $57,200 | $11,600 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $52,900 | $11,600 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $52,900 | $11,600 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $50,900 | $11,600 | $39,300 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $48,800 | $23,257 | $25,543 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $47,500 | $28,446 | $19,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map