Estimated Value: $109,473 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2147 N Eifert Rd, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $118,118, approximately $164 per square foot. 2147 N Eifert Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Washington Woods Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Reeves Timothy W
Bought by
Brokenshire Norman C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,400
Outstanding Balance
$24,062
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$94,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Mckeever Ronald L and Mckeever Lori Long
Bought by
Reeves Timothy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
9.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Kern Randy R
Bought by
Mckeever Ronald L and Mckeever Lori Long
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,650
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Steffen Jerry and Steffen Angela
Bought by
Kern Randy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brokenshire Norman C | $70,500 | -- | |
| Reeves Timothy W | $68,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mckeever Ronald L | $56,650 | Midstate Title Company | |
| Kern Randy R | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brokenshire Norman C | $56,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeves Timothy W | $54,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckeever Ronald L | $56,650 | |
| Closed | Reeves Timothy W | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $42,900 | $10,000 | $32,900 |
| 2024 | $1,521 | $38,500 | $10,000 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $36,000 | $10,000 | $26,000 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $34,900 | $10,000 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $34,000 | $10,000 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $32,600 | $10,000 | $22,600 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $32,100 | $10,000 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $27,300 | $9,500 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $27,300 | $9,500 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $26,400 | $9,500 | $16,900 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $24,900 | $19,000 | $5,900 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $24,000 | $19,000 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map