Estimated Value: $126,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 Eifert Rd, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $159,463, approximately $191 per square foot. 2226 Eifert Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Holt Junior High School, and Hope Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Ebright Kathryn R and Ebright Katje
Bought by
Ebright James H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebright James H | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $69,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ebright James H | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $68,900 | $10,000 | $58,900 |
| 2024 | $2,149 | $67,100 | $10,000 | $57,100 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $53,100 | $9,000 | $44,100 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $49,400 | $9,000 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $48,000 | $9,000 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $47,000 | $9,000 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $45,100 | $9,000 | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $43,800 | $9,500 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $43,800 | $9,500 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $38,500 | $9,500 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $36,600 | $19,000 | $17,600 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $35,700 | $19,000 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map