Estimated Value: $201,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2182 Eifert Rd, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $267,967, approximately $143 per square foot. 2182 Eifert Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Holt Junior High School, and Hope Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Mcmillan Jarldine A and Mcmillan Arthur V
Bought by
Mcmillan Jarldine A and The Jarldine A Millan Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Jarldine A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $145,300 | $10,000 | $135,300 |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $129,500 | $10,000 | $119,500 |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $107,000 | $9,000 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $100,000 | $9,000 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $96,300 | $9,000 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $3,489 | $91,500 | $9,000 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $3,371 | $82,700 | $9,000 | $73,700 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $74,300 | $9,500 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $74,300 | $9,500 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $67,900 | $9,500 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $63,100 | $19,000 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $60,700 | $19,000 | $41,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map