2220 Washington St Lemon Grove, CA 91945
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Washington St, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and is currently estimated at $765,690, approximately $458 per square foot. 2220 Washington St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mount Miguel High School, Lighthouse Christian Academy, and Saint John Of The Cross Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Cervantes Isidro and Cervantes Clementina
Bought by
Cervantes Revocable Living and Cervantes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Deburgreen Maria Cervantes
Bought by
Cervantes Isidro and Cervantes Clementina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Cervantes Isidro and Cervantes Clementina
Bought by
Deburgreen Maria Cervantes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Cervantes Israel Cervantes Isidro
Bought by
Cervantes Isidro and Cervantes Clementina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Revocable Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cervantes Isidro | -- | Accommodation | |
| Deburgreen Maria Cervantes | -- | None Available | |
| Cervantes Isidro | -- | United Title Company | |
| -- | $148,000 | -- | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Isidro | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,071 | $286,802 | $134,516 | $152,286 |
| 2024 | $4,071 | $281,179 | $131,879 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $4,283 | $301,689 | $129,294 | $172,395 |
| 2022 | $4,262 | $295,774 | $126,759 | $169,015 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $289,975 | $124,274 | $165,701 |
| 2020 | $4,157 | $287,002 | $123,000 | $164,002 |
| 2019 | $4,091 | $281,376 | $120,589 | $160,787 |
| 2018 | $4,000 | $275,860 | $118,225 | $157,635 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $270,452 | $115,907 | $154,545 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $345,184 | $152,287 | $192,897 |
| 2015 | $4,739 | $340,000 | $150,000 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | $3,635 | $256,054 | $109,737 | $146,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map