2222 E Vanowen Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,095,413 - $1,230,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2222 E Vanowen Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,155,603, approximately $707 per square foot. 2222 E Vanowen Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Villa Park Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Stinson Honorine C
Bought by
Stinson Honorine C and The Stinson Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stinson Honorine C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $122,003 | $47,105 | $74,898 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $119,611 | $46,181 | $73,430 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $117,266 | $45,275 | $71,991 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $114,967 | $44,387 | $70,580 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $112,713 | $43,516 | $69,197 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $111,558 | $43,070 | $68,488 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $109,371 | $42,225 | $67,146 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $107,227 | $41,397 | $65,830 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $105,125 | $40,585 | $64,540 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $103,064 | $39,789 | $63,275 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $101,516 | $39,191 | $62,325 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $99,528 | $38,423 | $61,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map