2222 Stump Dr Oroville, CA 95966
South Oroville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2222 Stump Dr, Oroville, CA 95966 and is currently estimated at $226,333, approximately $248 per square foot. 2222 Stump Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Las Plumas High School, Come Back Butte Charter School, and Golden Adventure Bible School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Paull Vinson Thomas Esward and Paull Vinson Judith
Bought by
Vison Thoms E and Vison Judith P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Mosco Milba A
Bought by
Mosco Milba A and Vaughan Jerry G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vison Thoms E | -- | None Available | |
| Mosco Milba A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $70,176 | $11,308 | $58,868 |
| 2024 | $691 | $68,801 | $11,087 | $57,714 |
| 2023 | $733 | $67,453 | $10,870 | $56,583 |
| 2022 | $707 | $66,131 | $10,657 | $55,474 |
| 2021 | $829 | $64,836 | $10,449 | $54,387 |
| 2020 | $831 | $64,172 | $10,342 | $53,830 |
| 2019 | $817 | $62,915 | $10,140 | $52,775 |
| 2018 | $802 | $61,683 | $9,942 | $51,741 |
| 2017 | $780 | $60,475 | $9,748 | $50,727 |
| 2016 | $768 | $59,290 | $9,557 | $49,733 |
| 2015 | $733 | $58,400 | $9,414 | $48,986 |
| 2014 | $730 | $57,257 | $9,230 | $48,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map