2229 Vern Ct Oroville, CA 95966
South Oroville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2229 Vern Ct, Oroville, CA 95966 and is currently estimated at $195,165, approximately $213 per square foot. 2229 Vern Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Las Plumas High School, Come Back Butte Charter School, and Golden Adventure Bible School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Harvey Daniel G and Harvey Christine N
Bought by
Leonard Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,200
Outstanding Balance
$28,934
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$166,231
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Mary Jo | $76,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Mary Jo | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $112,993 | $26,583 | $86,410 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $110,778 | $26,062 | $84,716 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $108,606 | $25,551 | $83,055 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $106,477 | $25,050 | $81,427 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $104,390 | $24,559 | $79,831 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $103,321 | $24,308 | $79,013 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $101,296 | $23,832 | $77,464 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $99,311 | $23,365 | $75,946 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $97,364 | $22,907 | $74,457 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $95,456 | $22,458 | $72,998 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $94,023 | $22,121 | $71,902 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $92,182 | $21,688 | $70,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map