2223 103rd St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,000 - $861,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2223 103rd St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $765,919, approximately $339 per square foot. 2223 103rd St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,140 | $728,800 | $440,000 | $288,800 |
| 2025 | $5,745 | $662,800 | $385,000 | $277,800 |
| 2024 | $5,745 | $626,400 | $358,000 | $268,400 |
| 2023 | $6,300 | $733,700 | $425,000 | $308,700 |
| 2022 | $5,448 | $554,800 | $290,000 | $264,800 |
| 2020 | $5,301 | $434,700 | $227,000 | $207,700 |
| 2019 | $4,952 | $406,400 | $204,000 | $202,400 |
| 2018 | $5,490 | $416,300 | $195,000 | $221,300 |
| 2017 | $4,687 | $354,800 | $150,000 | $204,800 |
| 2016 | $3,921 | $310,900 | $130,000 | $180,900 |
| 2015 | $3,771 | $283,900 | $119,000 | $164,900 |
| 2013 | $3,221 | $213,800 | $85,000 | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map