2223 11th St W Billings, MT 59102
Hilands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2223 11th St W, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $376,900, approximately $242 per square foot. 2223 11th St W is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Jetmore A Dean and Jetmore Anne M
Bought by
Donovan Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,532
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Gehrcke Lila M
Bought by
Jetmore A Dean and Jetmore Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Pamela L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Jetmore A Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donovan Pamela L | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jetmore A Dean | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,099 | $364,600 | $62,336 | $302,264 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $313,300 | $59,083 | $254,217 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $313,300 | $59,083 | $254,217 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $265,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $265,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,862 | $257,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $257,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $231,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $231,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $92,061 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map