2223 E Mount Vernon Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,042,882 - $1,140,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2223 E Mount Vernon Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,073,971, approximately $649 per square foot. 2223 E Mount Vernon Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Handy Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Estrada John Anthony and Estrada Margaret T
Bought by
Espinoza Ismael Mike and Espinoza Laura Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Ismael Mike | $192,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Ismael Mike | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 | $326,327 | $218,549 | $107,778 |
| 2024 | $3,701 | $319,929 | $214,264 | $105,665 |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $313,656 | $210,062 | $103,594 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $307,506 | $205,943 | $101,563 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $301,477 | $201,905 | $99,572 |
| 2020 | $3,412 | $298,386 | $199,834 | $98,552 |
| 2019 | $3,370 | $292,536 | $195,916 | $96,620 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $286,800 | $192,074 | $94,726 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $281,177 | $188,308 | $92,869 |
| 2016 | $3,122 | $275,664 | $184,615 | $91,049 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $271,524 | $181,842 | $89,682 |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $266,206 | $178,280 | $87,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map