2223 E Nees Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $642,331
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2223 E Nees Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $552,833, approximately $333 per square foot. 2223 E Nees Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Chann Harcharn S and Chann Jagmeet K
Bought by
Nees Garden Condos Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Chann Harcharn S and Chann Jagmeet K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Elmer Richard T
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Elmer Richard T
Bought by
Elmer Richard T and Elmer Kaying
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,250
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Elmer Kaying
Bought by
Elmer Richard T and Elmer Kaying
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,250
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Elmer Richard
Bought by
Elmer Kaying
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Lee Alice Shuying
Bought by
Elmer Richard and Elmer Kaying
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nees Garden Condos Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chann Harcharn S | $375,000 | Multiple | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $381,300 | None Available | |
| Elmer Richard T | -- | Accommodation | |
| Elmer Richard T | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Elmer Richard T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Elmer Kaying | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Elmer Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Elmer Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elmer Richard T | $508,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Elmer Kaying | $444,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,670 | $468,476 | $418,260 | $50,216 |
| 2023 | $5,561 | $450,286 | $402,019 | $48,267 |
| 2022 | $5,381 | $441,458 | $394,137 | $47,321 |
| 2021 | $5,139 | $425,200 | $373,500 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $386,600 | $339,600 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $4,502 | $370,000 | $325,000 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $4,333 | $356,900 | $319,500 | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $4,099 | $336,800 | $301,500 | $35,300 |
| 2016 | $3,850 | $320,900 | $287,200 | $33,700 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $304,300 | $272,300 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | $3,423 | $285,000 | $255,000 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map