2223 Easy Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $690,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2223 Easy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $638,967, approximately $666 per square foot. 2223 Easy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $236,817 | $205,303 | $31,514 |
| 2024 | $3,183 | $232,175 | $201,278 | $30,897 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $227,624 | $197,332 | $30,292 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $223,162 | $193,463 | $29,699 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $218,787 | $189,670 | $29,117 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $216,545 | $187,726 | $28,819 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $212,300 | $184,046 | $28,254 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $208,138 | $180,438 | $27,700 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $195,796 | $173,432 | $22,364 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $192,856 | $170,827 | $22,029 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $189,079 | $167,481 | $21,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map