2239 Easy Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,502 - $828,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2239 Easy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $679,126, approximately $631 per square foot. 2239 Easy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $174,833 | $80,409 | $94,424 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $171,406 | $78,833 | $92,573 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $168,046 | $77,288 | $90,758 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $164,752 | $75,773 | $88,979 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $161,523 | $74,288 | $87,235 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $156,735 | $72,086 | $84,649 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $153,663 | $70,673 | $82,990 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $147,698 | $67,930 | $79,768 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $145,480 | $66,910 | $78,570 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $142,631 | $65,600 | $77,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map