22244 Montgomery St Hayward, CA 94541
North Hayward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $1,002,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22244 Montgomery St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $860,312, approximately $496 per square foot. 22244 Montgomery St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Middle School, Hayward High School, and All Saints Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Trust
Bought by
Lei Huazbani and Zhao Lili
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,152
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Frank B and Hernandez Dolores L
Bought by
Hernandez Frank B and Hernandez Dolores L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lei Huazbani | $640,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hernandez Frank B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lei Huazbani | $512,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,666 | $713,920 | $223,100 | $490,820 |
| 2024 | $8,666 | $699,923 | $218,726 | $481,197 |
| 2023 | $8,537 | $686,201 | $214,438 | $471,763 |
| 2022 | $8,371 | $672,748 | $210,234 | $462,514 |
| 2021 | $8,304 | $659,558 | $206,112 | $453,446 |
| 2020 | $8,211 | $652,800 | $204,000 | $448,800 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $77,585 | $45,496 | $32,089 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $76,064 | $44,604 | $31,460 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $74,573 | $43,730 | $30,843 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $73,111 | $42,873 | $30,238 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $72,013 | $42,229 | $29,784 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $70,602 | $41,401 | $29,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map