22245 W Lyndon Loop Castro Valley, CA 94552
Palomares Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,260,000 - $1,410,647
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22245 W Lyndon Loop, Castro Valley, CA 94552 and is currently estimated at $1,316,912, approximately $587 per square foot. 22245 W Lyndon Loop is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jensen Ranch Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Kim Peter and Rica Marie
Bought by
Kim Family Trust and Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Wright Erich P
Bought by
Kim Rica Marie and Kim Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Wright James B
Bought by
Wright James B and The James B Wright Revocable T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Wright James B and Wright Judith C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kim Rica Marie | $900,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wright James B | -- | None Available | |
| Wright James B | $409,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Rica Marie | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright James B | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Wright James B | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,672 | $1,024,028 | $307,208 | $716,820 |
| 2024 | $12,672 | $1,003,950 | $301,185 | $702,765 |
| 2023 | $12,480 | $984,266 | $295,280 | $688,986 |
| 2022 | $12,249 | $964,970 | $289,491 | $675,479 |
| 2021 | $11,941 | $946,052 | $283,815 | $662,237 |
| 2020 | $11,670 | $936,360 | $280,908 | $655,452 |
| 2019 | $11,892 | $918,000 | $275,400 | $642,600 |
| 2018 | $11,558 | $900,000 | $270,000 | $630,000 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $126,960 | $38,088 | $88,872 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $124,472 | $37,342 | $87,130 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $122,602 | $36,781 | $85,821 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $120,200 | $36,060 | $84,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map