2225 E Hillery Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,929 - $391,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 E Hillery Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $351,732, approximately $330 per square foot. 2225 E Hillery Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Chernis Living Trust and Summerfield Zachary
Bought by
Chernis Geoffrey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Schilling Clyde D and Schilling Area Dean
Bought by
Chernis Anita and The Chernis Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,400
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chernis Geoffrey L | -- | Professional Escrow Services | |
| Chernis Anita | $109,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chernis Anita | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $11,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $11,229 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $24,980 | $4,990 | $19,990 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $19,400 | $3,880 | $15,520 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $16,920 | $3,380 | $13,540 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $16,060 | $3,210 | $12,850 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $13,910 | $2,780 | $11,130 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $12,870 | $2,570 | $10,300 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $10,650 | $2,130 | $8,520 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $10,000 | $2,000 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | $777 | $7,450 | $1,490 | $5,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map