2225 E Vista Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,237 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 E Vista Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $342,309, approximately $305 per square foot. 2225 E Vista Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Willson Troy and Willson Ifeanyi C
Bought by
Willson Ifeanyi C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,819
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Fresh Start Properties Inc
Bought by
Nwambuonwo Iwebuka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,450
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Uvietesivwi Sunny
Bought by
Nwambuonwo Iwebuka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,450
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Roys Lester L
Bought by
Fresh Start Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Roys Lester L
Bought by
The Lester L Roys Revocable Family Trust and Roys Lester L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willson Ifeanyi C | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Willson Ifeanyi C | $180,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Nwambuonwo Iwebuka | $175,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Nwambuonwo Iwebuka | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Fresh Start Properties Inc | $94,000 | -- | |
| The Lester L Roys Revocable Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willson Ifeanyi C | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Willson Ifeanyi C | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nwambuonwo Iwebuka | $17,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Nwambuonwo Iwebuka | $17,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Nwambuonwo Iwebuka | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fresh Start Properties Inc | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $12,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $994 | $11,476 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $994 | $25,420 | $5,080 | $20,340 |
| 2022 | $984 | $19,560 | $3,910 | $15,650 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $16,970 | $3,390 | $13,580 |
| 2020 | $966 | $16,170 | $3,230 | $12,940 |
| 2019 | $971 | $14,100 | $2,820 | $11,280 |
| 2018 | $935 | $12,970 | $2,590 | $10,380 |
| 2017 | $893 | $10,970 | $2,190 | $8,780 |
| 2016 | $879 | $10,220 | $2,040 | $8,180 |
| 2015 | $803 | $7,700 | $1,540 | $6,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map