2225 E Nancy Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,930 - $324,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 E Nancy Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $304,233, approximately $178 per square foot. 2225 E Nancy Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $14,271 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $13,592 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $22,710 | $4,540 | $18,170 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $18,400 | $3,680 | $14,720 |
| 2021 | $472 | $12,230 | $2,440 | $9,790 |
| 2020 | $467 | $11,320 | $2,260 | $9,060 |
| 2019 | $452 | $9,050 | $1,810 | $7,240 |
| 2018 | $439 | $7,720 | $1,540 | $6,180 |
| 2017 | $419 | $5,650 | $1,130 | $4,520 |
| 2016 | $398 | $3,950 | $790 | $3,160 |
| 2015 | $375 | $3,300 | $660 | $2,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map