2235 E Nancy Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!
Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away!
Self-touring is available 8 AM - 8PM. Apply now!
There is a one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a Security Deposit of one month's rent, and any applicable fees for Pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $40/month per pet), Pools ($150/mo), Septic systems ($15/mo), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps. By requesting information to apply for or tour this property, you agree to receive text messages from Main Street Renewal. Message and data rates may apply. You can reply STOP at any time to opt out.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1957
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $1,655 | -1.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $1,680 | -1.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $1,700 | -1.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $1,730 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Rent | $1,730 | +2.1% | -- |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Off Market | $1,695 | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,695 | -7.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Rent | $1,830 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Off Market | $1,830 | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Rent | $1,830 | +76.0% | -- |
| 12/16/2018 12/16/18 | Rented | $1,040 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/03/2018 11/03/18 | For Rent | $1,040 | +25.3% | -- |
| 06/22/2015 06/22/15 | Rented | $830 | -5.1% | -- |
| 06/18/2015 06/18/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2015 05/19/15 | For Rent | $875 | +16.7% | -- |
| 05/31/2014 05/31/14 | Rented | $750 | -11.8% | -- |
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | For Rent | $850 | -- | -- |
- 2242 E Nancy Ln
- 2301 E Lynne Ln
- 6414 S 24th St
- 6444 S 23rd Place
- 2257 E Huntington Dr Unit 171
- 2264 E Huntington Dr Unit 133
- 6602 S 22nd Place
- 2367 E Huntington Dr Unit 203
- 5749 S 21st Terrace Unit 167
- 2335 E Hidalgo Ave
- 2282 E Hidalgo Ave
- 2430 E Alta Vista Rd
- 2107 E Huntington Dr Unit 6
- 2250 E Wayland Dr
- 2435 E Saint Catherine Ave
- 2517 E Novak Way
- 2522 E Novak Way
- 2226 E Fraktur Rd
- 5617 S 21st Place
- 2527 E Southern Ave Unit 14
- 2210 E Alta Vista Rd
- 2208 E Alta Vista Rd
- 6421 S 23rd St Unit B
- 6421 S 23rd St Unit S 23rd Unit B
- 2346 E Lynne Ln
- 2330 E Huntington Dr Unit 103
- 2348 E Huntington Dr
- 2121 E Huntington Dr
- 6627 S 22nd Place Unit 2
- 5815 S 23rd Way
- 2437 E Alta Vista Rd
- 5713 S 21st Place
- 1908 E Lynne Ln
- 2118 E La Salle St
- 2214 E Chanute Pass
- 2116 E Chanute Pass
- 6848 S 27th St
- 6436 S 16th Way
- 1630 E Grove St
- 1507 E Apollo Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.