2225 River Ridge Rd Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,088,426
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 River Ridge Rd, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,062,857, approximately $452 per square foot. 2225 River Ridge Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Lopez Gerardo M and Lopez Remedios R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,881
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$789,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Cook Michael H
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Chase Jimmie D and Chase Sandra K
Bought by
Cook Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Chase James D and Chase Sandra K
Bought by
Chase Jimmy D and Chase Sandra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Sold by
Pardee Construction Company
Bought by
Chase James D and Chase Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Gerardo M | $522,000 | California Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $609,785 | Accommodation | |
| Cook Michael | $805,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chase Jimmy D | -- | -- | |
| Chase James D | $258,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Gerardo M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Michael | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Michael | $563,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase James D | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,227 | $672,194 | $437,188 | $235,006 |
| 2024 | $8,227 | $659,014 | $428,615 | $230,399 |
| 2023 | $7,917 | $646,093 | $420,211 | $225,882 |
| 2022 | $7,691 | $633,425 | $411,972 | $221,453 |
| 2021 | $7,599 | $621,005 | $403,894 | $217,111 |
| 2020 | $7,775 | $614,639 | $399,753 | $214,886 |
| 2019 | $7,559 | $602,588 | $391,915 | $210,673 |
| 2018 | $7,453 | $590,774 | $384,231 | $206,543 |
| 2017 | $7,080 | $579,192 | $376,698 | $202,494 |
| 2016 | $6,836 | $567,836 | $369,312 | $198,524 |
| 2015 | $6,906 | $559,308 | $363,765 | $195,543 |
| 2014 | $6,830 | $548,354 | $356,641 | $191,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map