22251 Markham St Perris, CA 92570
Estimated Value: $600,041 - $801,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22251 Markham St, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $701,760, approximately $372 per square foot. 22251 Markham St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Manuel L. Real Elementary School, Tomas Rivera Middle School, and Citrus Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Guerrero Ismael and Guerrero Catalina
Bought by
Guerrero Ismael and Guerrero Catalina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Guerrero Josefina
Bought by
Guerrero Ismael and Guerrero Catalina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Guerrero Catalina
Bought by
Guerrero Ismael and Guerrero Catalina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1994
Sold by
Guerrero Ismael
Bought by
Guerrero Catalina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Ismael | -- | None Available | |
| Guerrero Ismael | -- | -- | |
| Guerrero Ismael | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Guerrero Catalina | -- | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Ismael | $111,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Catalina | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $209,083 | $79,974 | $129,109 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $200,966 | $76,869 | $124,097 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $197,026 | $75,362 | $121,664 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $193,164 | $73,885 | $119,279 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $191,184 | $73,128 | $118,056 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $187,437 | $71,695 | $115,742 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $183,763 | $70,291 | $113,472 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $180,161 | $68,913 | $111,248 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $176,629 | $67,562 | $109,067 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $173,979 | $66,549 | $107,430 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $170,574 | $65,247 | $105,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map