2226 Forino Dr Dublin, CA 94568
Positano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,502,000 - $2,113,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 Forino Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,778,454, approximately $660 per square foot. 2226 Forino Dr is a home with nearby schools including J.M. Amador Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Maqsud Naeem Akhtar and Maqsud Ismat Nazneen
Bought by
Maqsud Family Trust and Maqsud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Braddock & Logan Group Ii Lp
Bought by
Maqsud Naeem and Maqsud Ismat
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$518,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maqsud Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maqsud Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maqsud Naeem | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maqsud Naeem | $518,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,524 | $898,310 | $271,593 | $633,717 |
| 2024 | $12,524 | $880,561 | $266,268 | $621,293 |
| 2023 | $12,851 | $870,160 | $261,048 | $609,112 |
| 2022 | $12,679 | $846,103 | $255,931 | $597,172 |
| 2021 | $12,522 | $829,377 | $250,913 | $585,464 |
| 2020 | $11,747 | $827,805 | $248,341 | $579,464 |
| 2019 | $11,717 | $811,578 | $243,473 | $568,105 |
| 2018 | $11,430 | $795,670 | $238,701 | $556,969 |
| 2017 | $11,258 | $780,068 | $234,020 | $546,048 |
| 2016 | $10,307 | $764,776 | $229,433 | $535,343 |
| 2015 | $9,949 | $753,292 | $225,987 | $527,305 |
| 2014 | $9,935 | $738,537 | $221,561 | $516,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map