2227 Fleur Ln Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $288,698
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2227 Fleur Ln, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $247,675, approximately $246 per square foot. 2227 Fleur Ln is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Anthony Ryan P
Bought by
Rae Anthony Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,641
Outstanding Balance
$71,207
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Gray William R
Bought by
Anthony Ryan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,641
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rae Anthony Nicole | $64,589 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anthony Ryan P | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rae Anthony Nicole | $73,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Anthony Ryan P | $73,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,662 | $124,500 | $30,100 | $94,400 |
| 2025 | $3,577 | $124,500 | $30,100 | $94,400 |
| 2024 | $3,536 | $124,500 | $30,100 | $94,400 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $124,500 | $30,100 | $94,400 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $124,500 | $94,400 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $3,546 | $124,500 | $30,100 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $3,432 | $124,500 | $30,100 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $124,500 | $30,100 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $3,390 | $124,500 | $30,100 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $124,500 | $30,100 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $124,500 | $30,100 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,500 | $30,100 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,500 | $30,100 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map