2227 Lambert Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
Casa Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,651,000 - $1,987,914
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2227 Lambert Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,804,979, approximately $727 per square foot. 2227 Lambert Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Rizzo Michael J and Rizzo Tania
Bought by
Rizzo Michael J and Rizzo Tania
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Rizzo Michael J and Rizzo Tania
Bought by
Rizzo Michael J and Rizzo Tania
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Rizzo Michael J and Rizzo Tania
Bought by
Rizzo Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Bottka Alexander
Bought by
Rizzo Michael J and Rizzo Tania
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzo Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Rizzo Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Rizzo Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Rizzo Michael J | $415,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rizzo Michael J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,902 | $689,400 | $279,079 | $410,321 |
| 2024 | $7,902 | $675,883 | $273,607 | $402,276 |
| 2023 | $7,834 | $662,632 | $268,243 | $394,389 |
| 2022 | $7,565 | $649,640 | $262,984 | $386,656 |
| 2021 | $7,251 | $636,903 | $257,828 | $379,075 |
| 2019 | $6,981 | $618,015 | $250,182 | $367,833 |
| 2018 | $7,080 | $605,898 | $245,277 | $360,621 |
| 2016 | $6,834 | $582,371 | $235,753 | $346,618 |
| 2015 | $6,758 | $573,624 | $232,212 | $341,412 |
| 2014 | $6,620 | $562,389 | $227,664 | $334,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map