2227 N Triphammer Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $396,442 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2227 N Triphammer Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $419,361, approximately $243 per square foot. 2227 N Triphammer Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Northeast School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Driscoll Angela E
Bought by
Turcanu Petru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$78,971
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$340,390
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turcanu Petru | $175,000 | Don Crittenden |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turcanu Petru | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,593 | $345,000 | $76,900 | $268,100 |
| 2024 | $9,593 | $345,000 | $76,900 | $268,100 |
| 2023 | $8,660 | $282,000 | $76,900 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $7,882 | $245,000 | $76,900 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $7,958 | $245,000 | $76,900 | $168,100 |
| 2020 | $7,902 | $245,000 | $76,900 | $168,100 |
| 2019 | $6,662 | $245,000 | $76,900 | $168,100 |
| 2018 | $7,664 | $245,000 | $76,900 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $6,703 | $200,000 | $76,900 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $6,694 | $200,000 | $76,900 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,000 | $76,900 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $76,900 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map