2229 Calero Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $644,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2229 Calero Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $603,092, approximately $270 per square foot. 2229 Calero Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Nguyen Chau Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Hung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Outstanding Balance
$81,885
Interest Rate
6.51%
Estimated Equity
$521,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Davante Villas Lp
Bought by
Nguyen Hung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Outstanding Balance
$81,885
Interest Rate
6.51%
Estimated Equity
$521,207
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hung | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Nguyen Hung | $266,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Hung | $212,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,869 | $402,692 | $73,855 | $328,837 |
| 2024 | $4,758 | $394,797 | $72,407 | $322,390 |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $387,057 | $70,988 | $316,069 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $379,469 | $69,597 | $309,872 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $372,030 | $68,233 | $303,797 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $368,216 | $67,534 | $300,682 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $360,997 | $66,210 | $294,787 |
| 2018 | $4,249 | $353,919 | $64,912 | $289,007 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $346,981 | $63,640 | $283,341 |
| 2016 | $4,086 | $340,179 | $62,393 | $277,786 |
| 2015 | $3,845 | $317,500 | $53,500 | $264,000 |
| 2014 | $3,640 | $296,500 | $50,000 | $246,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map